The End of The World

Why does the sun go on shining
Why does the sea rush to shore
Don’t they know it’s the end of the world
‘Cause you don’t love me any more

Why do the birds go on singing
Why do the stars glow above
Don’t they know it’s the end of the world
It ended when I lost your love

I wake up in the morning and I wonder
Why everything’s the same as it was
I can’t understand, no, I can’t understand
How life goes on the way it does

Why does my heart go on beating
Why do these eyes of mine cry
Don’t they know it’s the end of the world
It ended when you said goodbye

Why does my heart go on beating
Why do these eyes of mine cry
Don’t they know it’s the end of the world
It ended when you said goodbye

| 1 Comment

It’s Only Us…..

This band gotta keep on moving! We gotta get more members, More songs, & the the band hits! Whose ready to rock!

| 2 Comments

Sorry Guys

I was busy during school days but now I’m freee!!!

lets get to the basics: there’s a new island coming out, its scientific, You shrink, and you go through the house minisized.

Let me guess the plot, you visit the island, and do something to get into the school building into the science fair. You accidentially shrink into a small dude and fall into some kids box and you are taken to her home. Then you explore the house and meet a couple of evil toys and stuff.

~Aang

| 1 Comment

New toys!

Anyway, the creators blog posted new toys showing uo, so I found some on reality TV island.

hmm… they are all angry.

sorry there not so good, I tried.

has anyone else noticed that the logo changed?

~Aang

| Leave a comment

Robots, maniacs, and more

If you have been following the Daily Pops in poptropica, then you may very well know that there is a new island coming. Its seems to follow a theme around evil scientists and discolored school science fairs….hmmm….evil scientists and science fairs…. what could possibly be the connection….

Random Fact of the Day: Osama Bin Ladin was left-handed… so I got potential :).

Random Fact of Yesterday: Thou is the informal way of saying you, not formal.

Random Poptropica Fact: Poptropica used to work with FableVision on an island¬†about a virtual artist colony where a disgruntled inventor is removing all color and creativity from the island and kids come to the rescue to reverse the colorless chaos. It was going to be called Virtual Island….how creative. It was going to be launched in fall 2008…and we’re still waiting….

how about a Prehistoric Island?

~Aang

| Leave a comment

Something you don’t see much?

I was seaching Poptropica on Yahoo today, and at about page… say 25, I came up across some interesting links:

http://maps.poptropica.com/

the page was called Poptropica Birth Announcements… odd name… never understood it. Why were there spots of green and a mark on Saskatchewan?

https://www.poptropica.com/store/game-card-confirm.html

hypothetically, you have just been granted 10 dollars.

http://www.poptropica.com/extra.html

the link doesn’t work, but I can’t help but wonder whats in there?

http://www.poptropica.com/sitemap.xml

ehhh… not sure either.

http://www.poptropica.com/poptrop/email_alert/

could be usefull…

http://static.poptropica.com/framework/data/config.xml

ehhh… nevermind

.

yep…

~Aang

| Leave a comment

yep, I’m a stalker. I believe that is the pearson building.

I believe: 501 Boylston St, Suite 900
Boston, MA 02116, so basically I know which section of the building they are in.

I got the pics from Google Earth. It might not be where they really work but I guess its somewhere in boston, just gotta find them… yesss finding them.. Yes! FINDING THEM!!! FINDING!!! MWAHAHAHAHAHA!!!!

~ Aang :/

| Leave a comment